SEQTA ENGAGE

Leadership and Staff

College Leadership Team
DSC_4507.jpg

College Leadership Team

The 3 campuses are collectively led by the Executive Team:

Principal: Damien Judd

Deputy Principal: Brett Czechowski

Assistant Principal Teaching and Learning: Jenna Edwards

Assistant Principal for Religious Identity and Mission (APRIM): Rebecca Sinclair

Assistant Principal - Head of Campus (Saint John's Campus): Tanya Gibson 

Assistant Principal - Head of Campus (Our Lady Help of Christians Campus): Matt Quist

Assistant Principal - Head of Campus (St Teresa's Campus): Gareth Molyneux

Business Manager: Terry Costello

The Principal, Damien Judd, works across all campuses as does Brett Czechowski, Rebecca Sinclair, Jenna Edwards and Terry Costello. These five are the College Executive and meet regularly to plan, discuss, share, manage and lead the college as a three campus, Reception to Year 12 entity.

DSC_7674.jpg

Our Lady Help of Christians Campus

Class Teachers

Reception - Carrianne Molyneux

Reception - Jenna Warren

Year 1/2 - Kirsty Connor

Year 1/2 - Olivia Marschall 

Year 3/4 - Ashleigh Mayne

Year 3/4 - Emily Shiell

Year 5/6 - Jo Arcobelli/Sophie James

Year 5/6 - Damien Marinkovich

Teacher Release - Chelsea Leech

Our Lady Help of Christians Campus
Saint Teresa's Campus
DSC_6220.jpg

Saint Teresa's Campus

Class Teachers

Reception -  Kristin Davies/Lisa Judd

Reception - Stacey Raymond/Lisa Judd

Reception - Sharon Harris

Year 1/2 - Kylie Fechner

Year 1/2 - Chloe Robinson

Year 1/2 - Kristin Murray 

Year 3/4 - Genevieve Foran

Year 3/4 - Beth Gould

Year 5/6 - Madeline Foran

Year 5/6 - Jennie Ness

Specialist Teaching Staff (Primary)

Natasha Free - Italian - Cross Campus

Winnie Fitzgerald - The Arts - St Teresa's Campus

Sophie James - The Arts - Our Lady Help of Christians Campus

Dale Raymond - Physical Education - Cross Campus 

Kathryn Perry - STEM - St Teresa's Campus

Abby Thiele - STEM - Our Lady Help of Christians Campus

DSC_4770.jpg

Saint John's Campus

Campus Leadership

Assistant Principal - Head of Campus
Tanya Gibson

Director of Campus Administration and Inclusive Education
Jodie Hopkins

Director of Students - Junior School (Years 7-9)
Bec Clark

Director of Students - Senior School (Years 10-12)
Kimberley Ryan

Saint John's Campus

Caregroup Teachers

Benedict

House Leader: Michael Baker

JB1 - James Baverstock

JB2 - Roshni Kowlessur

JB3 - Kira Zippel

SB1 - Nicholas Schulz

SB2 - Sarah Seeraj

SB3 - Julia Budgen

 

MacKillop

House Leader: Caitlin Davidson

JM1 - Dustyn Brauwers

JM2 - Tim Cluff

JM3 - Sam Custance

SM1 - Sean Sheedy (Sports Coordinator)

SM2 - Alicia Bugden

SM3 - Kathryn Pech (Assistant Leader of Learning)

 

Rice

House Leader: Sam Daw

JR1 - Alison-Jane Hunter

JR2 - Bianca Christian

JR3 - Lauren Shivvaan (SACE & Careers Coordinator)

SR1 - Antoinette Daniels

SR2 - Jessica McKay

SR2 - Paul Bicknell

Teachers without caregroups

Rachael Anderson - Art, Food & Nutrition

Tallulah (Tully) Boyle - Maths & Visual Arts

Adel Elhalawani - Mathematics

Muskaan Gupta - Mathematics & Science

Hayden Gill - PE & Outdoor Living

Sophie James - The Arts

Matt Thursby - Technology Studies and Doorways 2 Construction

Jillian Turnbull - Relief Teacher

Caitlin Sharp - Science

Kar-Lee Yarwood - Mathematics & Science

Amber Young - Mathematics & Science